Confident vs. other picks
Confident: 49–71–2 · 122 selections.
Other picks: 125–108–5 · 53.6%.
This week’s Confident picks: 4–4–0 · 50.0%.
The official entry finished 3–2–0, lifting the season to 20–14–1 while the standing slipped to T–106. The card earned 3 points against a field average of 2.87. Lee led the individual week; Dan kept the season lead.
Opposite side: None. ★ = Confident. Backing is an unweighted headcount.
Against the spread: +1.5 points.
Field backing: 34.5% · 205 of 595 published cards.
Opposite side: Jim. ★ = Confident. Backing is an unweighted headcount.
Against the spread: -15.5 points.
Field backing: 24.0% · 143 of 595 published cards.
Opposite side: Chris. ★ = Confident. Backing is an unweighted headcount.
Against the spread: -0.5 points.
Field backing: 18.8% · 112 of 595 published cards.
Opposite side: Chris. ★ = Confident. Backing is an unweighted headcount.
Against the spread: +24.5 points.
Field backing: 40.8% · 243 of 595 published cards.
Opposite side: Chris. ★ = Confident. Backing is an unweighted headcount.
Against the spread: +9.5 points.
Field backing: 20.3% · 121 of 595 published cards.
| Individual / season rank | This week W–L–P | Week score | Season W–L–P | Season score | Confident this week | Confident season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4–4–08 picks | 50.0% | 34–30–1 | 53.1% | 1–0–0100.0% · 1 picks | 7–8–046.7% · 15 picks | |
| Dan / All 8 Week 7 picks Browns −1.5Browns 27 · Titans 24WTexans −9.5Giants 27 · Texans 21LFalcons +3.549ers 20 · Falcons 29WVikings −6.5Colts 10 · Vikings 16LBengals +2.5 ★Bengals 35 · Ravens 13WLions −3.5Packers 17 · Lions 20LRaiders +4Rams 35 · Raiders 21LSeahawks −2.5Chiefs 3 · Seahawks 20W | ||||||
| 5–5–010 picks | 50.0% | 30–29–1 | 50.8% | 0–2–00.0% · 2 picks | 9–11–145.2% · 21 picks | |
| Jim / All 10 Week 7 picks Jets −4.5Dolphins 28 · Jets 25LBrowns −1.5Browns 27 · Titans 24WGiants +9.5Giants 27 · Texans 21WFalcons +3.549ers 20 · Falcons 29WVikings −6.5 ★Colts 10 · Vikings 16LBengals +2.5Bengals 35 · Ravens 13WBroncos −4.5Broncos 30 · Cardinals 16WLions −3.5 ★Packers 17 · Lions 20LRaiders +4Rams 35 · Raiders 21LChiefs +2.5Chiefs 3 · Seahawks 20L | ||||||
| 5–8–013 picks | 38.5% | 45–46–2 | 49.5% | 0–0–0—% · 0 picks | 14–15–048.3% · 29 picks | |
| Chris / All 13 Week 7 picks Saints +3.5Steelers 16 · Saints 10LPanthers −3Buccaneers 43 · Panthers 13LJets −4.5Dolphins 28 · Jets 25LBrowns −1.5Browns 27 · Titans 24WTexans −9.5Giants 27 · Texans 21L49ers −3.549ers 20 · Falcons 29LColts +6.5Colts 10 · Vikings 16WRavens −2.5Bengals 35 · Ravens 13LCardinals +4.5Broncos 30 · Cardinals 16LPackers +3.5Packers 17 · Lions 20WRaiders +4Rams 35 · Raiders 21LSeahawks −2.5Chiefs 3 · Seahawks 20WCowboys −4.5Cowboys 38 · Eagles 21W | ||||||
| 5–3–08 picks | 62.5% | 29–32–1 | 47.6% | 3–2–060.0% · 5 picks | 15–23–139.7% · 39 picks | |
| Lee / All 8 Week 7 picks Saints +3.5 ★Steelers 16 · Saints 10LBrowns −1.5Browns 27 · Titans 24WTexans −9.5 ★Giants 27 · Texans 21LBengals +2.5 ★Bengals 35 · Ravens 13WBroncos −4.5 ★Broncos 30 · Cardinals 16WPackers +3.5Packers 17 · Lions 20WChiefs +2.5Chiefs 3 · Seahawks 20LCowboys −4.5 ★Cowboys 38 · Eagles 21W | ||||||
| 4–6–010 picks | 40.0% | 36–42–2 | 46.3% | 0–0–0—% · 0 picks | 4–14–022.2% · 18 picks | |
| Ryan / All 10 Week 7 picks Panthers −3Buccaneers 43 · Panthers 13LJets −4.5Dolphins 28 · Jets 25LBrowns −1.5Browns 27 · Titans 24WTexans −9.5Giants 27 · Texans 21L49ers −3.549ers 20 · Falcons 29LVikings −6.5Colts 10 · Vikings 16LBengals +2.5Bengals 35 · Ravens 13WBroncos −4.5Broncos 30 · Cardinals 16WRams −4Rams 35 · Raiders 21WEagles +4.5Cowboys 38 · Eagles 21L | ||||||
Score percentage = (wins + ½ pushes) ÷ graded picks. No Pick is excluded. ★ = Confident. Open a name for the full weekly card.
Confident: 49–71–2 · 122 selections.
Other picks: 125–108–5 · 53.6%.
This week’s Confident picks: 4–4–0 · 50.0%.
Each selected team in a game counts once at its unweighted support level. Shared games make individual selections correlated; these comparisons describe the record rather than predict future results.
| Situation | This week | Season |
|---|---|---|
| Underdogs | 10–9–0 · 52.6% | 71–55–3 · 56.2% |
| Favorites | 13–17–0 · 43.3% | 103–124–4 · 45.5% |
| Home | 4–20–0 · 16.7% | 75–90–2 · 45.5% |
| Away | 19–4–0 · 82.6% | 96–78–5 · 55.0% |
| Neutral | 0–2–0 · 0.0% | 3–11–0 · 21.4% |
3–2–0
2 weeks / 10 possible points remaining.
3 places paid.
3–2–0
5 weeks / 25 possible points remaining.
4 places paid.
20–14–1 · T–106
2 weeks / 10 possible points remaining.
5 places paid.
| Contest | Weeks | Status | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-week #1 | 1–3 | FINAL | 9.0 |
| 3-week #2 | 4–6 | FINAL | 8.5 |
| 3-week #3 | 7–9 | CONTINUES | 3.0 |
| 3-week #4 | 10–12 | UPCOMING | 0.0 |
| 3-week #5 | 13–15 | UPCOMING | 0.0 |
| 3-week #6 | 16–18 | UPCOMING | 0.0 |
| 6-week #1 | 1–6 | FINAL | 17.5 |
| 6-week #2 | 7–12 | CONTINUES | 3.0 |
| 6-week #3 | 13–18 | UPCOMING | 0.0 |
| 9-week #1 | 1–9 | CONTINUES | 20.5 |
| 9-week #2 | 10–18 | UPCOMING | 0.0 |
Each numbered contest starts at zero. Active-window points are calculated from the official five; ranks are shown only where supported by posted standings. Bonus awards remain subject to Westgate’s verification period.
87.5% across 8 individual selections.
0.0% across 13 individual selections.
Minimum three selections. These records count individual selections, including multiple selections on the same game.
Through Week 7. Neutral-site games have their own split.
| Team | Overall | Home | Away | Neutral |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | 5-2 | 3-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Broncos | 5-2 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 0-0 |
| Browns | 5-2 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 0-0 |
| Giants | 5-2 | 3-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Raiders | 5-2 | 3-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Steelers | 5-2 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 1-0 |
| Bills | 4-2 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Vikings | 4-2 | 1-2 | 3-0 | 0-0 |
| Patriots | 4-2-1 | 2-0-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 |
| Bengals | 3-2-1 | 1-1 | 2-1-1 | 0-0 |
| 49ers | 4-3 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| Colts | 4-3 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| Cowboys | 4-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1-0 |
| Chiefs | 3-3 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| Commanders | 3-3 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| Jaguars | 3-3 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 0-2 |
| Jets | 3-3-1 | 2-1 | 1-2-1 | 0-0 |
| Panthers | 3-3 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Buccaneers | 3-4 | 1-3 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Cardinals | 3-4 | 0-3 | 3-1 | 0-0 |
| Falcons | 3-4 | 1-3 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Packers | 3-4 | 2-1 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| Rams | 3-4 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| Saints | 3-4 | 0-3 | 3-0 | 0-1 |
| Titans | 3-4 | 1-3 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
| Dolphins | 2-3-1 | 0-1-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 |
| Lions | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| Ravens | 2-5 | 0-3 | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| Seahawks | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| Texans | 2-5 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| Chargers | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| Eagles | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 1-0 |
No team matches that search.
Raw submitted picks, spreads and Confident tags determine individual records, graded against final NFL scores. Wins earn 1 point, pushes ½, losses 0. Stats-tab totals are a reconciliation cross-check and never overwrite raw-derived results.
The official entry and ranks are cross-checked against Westgate’s published records. Field comparisons use 595 published selection cards; season standings list 596 entries. This is a published snapshot, not a live Stats-tab feed.